Sydney Baby Expo 14-16/5 悉尼母嬰展Q18與您相約

Privacy Policy

Maxwell Global Pty Ltd trading as Zi Jin Tang Australia (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

We take our customers' privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.tasteforlifeaustralia.com.au (the “Site”).

Information collection

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We take measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How is personal information used? 

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services.

You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

Where possible, we try to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements) is in a way, which does not personally identify individuals.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on HelloFresh website. Alternatively you may contact us directly on service@tasteforlife.org.au or by calling 1300 799 788

 

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner. Please click here: http://www.oaic.gov.au/

中文
中文